Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible for the treatment Superchef.store

Purpose To attend your requests.
Legitimation Consent.
Recipients No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required.
Rights of the holders of the data Of access, rectification, suppression, portability, limitation of the treatment, and of opposition to the treatment, going to the electronic mail: info@superchef.es

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

The present text contains the privacy policy (hereinafter, the “Privacy Policy”) applied to your personal data on this website www.superchef.store (hereinafter, the “Website”), in compliance with the regulations on privacy protection, and specifically, in accordance with the Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), as well as other analogous or complementary rules.

2. IDENTIFICATION DATA

The identification and contact data of the owner and responsible for the Web are those listed below:

Superchef.store
Registration data: Superchef Household Appliances SL
TAX ID: B6735288
Address: C/ Mallorca 272, 5-8, 08037 Barcelona, Spain.
Email: info@superchef.es

3. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The Web collects personal data of the user, either collected automatically during the use of the Web, or provided voluntarily by the user in the informed sections of the Web. All personal data collected are incorporated into files under the responsibility of the owner of the Web. Such data will be processed for the following purposes:

  • To take into account your curriculum vitae in personnel selection processes.
  • To send advertising communications (in the event that expressly authorized at the appropriate time) related to the products and services offered on the Web.
  • To be able to contact the user.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent that you give us when you contact us and provide us with your personal data.

Before you provide us with personal data of third parties, you must have previously obtained their consent to the content of this Privacy Policy.

If you voluntarily provide us with personal data, you tacitly consent to the Website Owner processing your data as detailed herein. In the event that the personal data provided by the user is used for purposes other than those stated, the user’s express consent will be requested.

To receive more information about your personal data and the purpose of their processing, please contact the Owner of the Website.

The data obtained will be kept for the time required to fulfill your request.

4. SECURITY AND COMPLIANCE

The Owner of the Web will treat user data in an appropriate and responsible manner, and will adopt all technical and organizational measures required by current legislation on data protection, in order to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access to data.

5. THIRD PARTY SERVICES

We will not transfer your data to third parties unless legally required to do so.

6. RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation and opposition of the treatment, by sending a written communication to which you must attach a copy of your national identity card, passport or other valid document that identifies you, the request you make, your address for notification purposes, the date and your signature, along with the documents proving the request by sending an email to info@superchef.es.

Likewise, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you are not satisfied with the attention given to your rights.

Free shipping

For all orders with Shipping to the Iberian Peninsula.

Technical service

Product collection, repair and even replacement delivery.

Safe Shopping

Purchase protection by SSL security certificate.

Maximum quality

Professional quality guaranteed in all our products and service.